CFA 4WD Club
Navigation
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< November 2017 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

No events.

Users Online
» Guests Online: 1

» Members Online: 0

» Total Members: 24
» Newest Member: jdavey
Latest Downloads
Honour Board

CFA 4WD Club
Honour Board
Executive Positions

Year
President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Committee
           
1987 David Owen Barry Lewis John Stanton John Stanton Neil Bumpstead
Noel Hinson
Neville Roesler
Ian Thomas
1988 David Owen Vince Bosua John Stanton John Stanton David Sidebottom
Neil Bumpstead
Alan Hodgkin
Ian Thomas
1989 David Owen Ian Thomas Vince Bosua   Graeme Linaker
Joe Doyle
David Sidebottom
Neil Bumpstead
1990 David Owen David Sidebottom Vince Bosua Vince Bosua Peter Leach
Graeme Linaker
Joe Doyle
Rod Hanscomb
1991 Graeme Linaker David Owen Vince Bosua Vince Bosua David Sidebottom
Joe Doyle
Evan Thomas
Wally Koralewski
1992 Graeme Linaker Evan Thomas Vince Bosua Vince Bosua David Owen
Don Crosbie
David Sidebottom
Neil Albert
1993 Graeme Linaker Evan Thomas Joan Owen Vince Bosua Colin Petersen
Joe Szakowski
David Owen
Don Crosbie
1994 Vince Bosua Don Crosbie Joan Owen Graeme Linaker Wally Koralewski
Brian Stevens
David Owen
Paul Grant
1995 Evan Thomas Don Crosbie Des Ellis Graeme Linaker Wally Koralewski
Rod Carroll
Ray Lynch
Pat Sullivan
1996 Evan Thomas Ray Lynch Neil West Graeme Linaker Vince Bosua
Wally Koralewski
Rod Hanscomb
Rod Carroll
1997 Evan Thomas   Neil West Graeme Linaker



1998 Evan Thomas David Owen Neil West Graeme Linaker Grant Thomson
Wally Koralewski
Rod Hanscomb
Ray Lynch
Craig Donaldson
Paul Burke
1999 Evan Thomas Maxine Burke Neil West David Owen Roger Chestney
Rod Hanscomb
Craig Donalsdon
Debbie Mitchell
Ray Lynch
Paul Burke
2000 Rod Hanscomb       




2001 Rod Hanscomb Paul Burke Alan Layton Graeme Linaker Andrew Oldroyd
Nigel Jones
Darry Owen
David Sidebottom
Craig Donaldson
Maxine Burke
Clayton Bryant
2002 Rod Hanscomb Paul Burke Daryl Owen Graeme Linaker David Sidebottom
Craig Donaldson
Andrew Oldroyd
Clayton Bryant
2003 Rod Hanscomb Paul Burke Daryl Owen Graeme Linaker Craig Donaldson
Brian Watson
Clayton Bryant
David Sidebottom
2004 Rod Hanscomb Paul Burke Daryl Owen Graeme Linaker Craig Donaldson
Brian Watson
Clayton Bryant
David Sidebottom
2005 Paul Burke Craig Donaldson Daryl Owen Brian Watson Catherine Hurley
Andy Kass
Ian Day
Clayton Bryant
2006 Paul Burke Andy Kass Catherine Hurley Brian Watson Rod Hanscomb
Ian Day
Neil West
Colin Brown
2007 Paul Burke Andy Kass Catherine Hurley Brian Watson Rod Hanscomb
Ian Day
Matt Ahern
Neil West
2008 Paul Burke Andy Kass Maxine Burke Brian Watson Rod Hanscomb
Ian Day
Matt Ahern
Neil West
2009 Paul Burke Andy Kass Kate McCracken Brian Watson Ian Day
Neil West
Vince Bosua
Vacant
2010          
2011          

 

Non Committee Positions
Public Officer VAFWDC Delegate VAFWDC Deputy Huts Assoc Delegate Insurance Officer
           
1987
         
1988
         
1989
David Sidebottom        
1990
David Sidebottom Joe Doyle      
1991
David Sidebottom Joe Doyle      
1992
David Sidebottom Joe Doyle      
1993
David Sidebottom Evan Thomas Vince Bosua   Vince Bosua
1994
David Sidebottom Evan Thomas Des Ellis   Vince Bosua
1995
David Sidebottom Des Ellis Joe Doyle   Vince Bosua
1996
David Sidebottom Graeme Linaker Ray Lynch   Vince Bosua
1997
David Sidebottom        
1998
David Sidebottom Vince Bosua Joan Owen   Vince Bosua
1999
David Sidebottom Vince Bosua Joan Owen   Vince Bosua
2000
David Sidebottom Vince Bosua      
2001
David Sidebottom Vince Bosua     Vince Bosua
2002
David Sidebottom Vince Bosua     Vince Bosua
2003
David Sidebottom Michael Karaszkewycz     Vince Bosua
2004
David Sidebottom Vacant     Vince Bosua
2005
David Sidebottom Vacant     Vince Bosua
2006
David Sidebottom Andy Kass Rod Hanscomb Andy Kass  
2007
David Sidebottom Andy Kass Rod Hanscomb Andy Kass  
2008
David Sidebottom Andy Kass Rod Hanscomb Andy Kass  
2009
David Sidebottom Andy Kass Rod Hanscomb Andy Kass Brian Watson
2010
         
2011
         

 

Non Committee Positions cont.
Year
Training Officer Equipment Officer Editor Membership Officer Program Committee
           
1987
         
1988
         
1989
         
1990
         
1991
         
1992
         
1993
Evan Thomas     David Owen Rod Carroll
David Owen
Brian Stevens
1994
Evan Thomas     David Owen Rod Carroll
Pat Sullivan
Brian Stevens
1995
Ken Good     Wally Koralewski Ray Lynch
Pat Sullivan
David Sidebottom
1996
Ken Good     Wally Koralewski David Sidebottom
David Owen
Ray Lynch
1997
         
1998
Vacant     Duties transferred to general committee Duties transferred to general committee
1999
Roger Chestney Rod Hanscomb    
2000
     
2001
Daryl Owen Rod Hanscomb  
2002
Daryl Owen Rod Hansconb  
2003
Clayton Bryant Craig Donaldson Cheryl Sidebottom
2004
Clayton Bryant Craig Donaldson Cheryl Sidebottom
2005
Vacant Craig Donaldson Cheryl Sidebottom
2006
     
2007
     
2008
Ian Day    
2009
Ian Day    
2010
     
2011
     

 



 

 

 

Committee position to incorporate the VHCHA HMO position in 2005.